SECRETARIAT

President
Lisbeth Rebollo Gonçalves – Brazil (2017-2020)

Secretary-General
Marjorie Allthorpe-Guyton – UK (2015-2018)

Treasurer
Mathilde Roman – France (2015-2019)

 

BOARD

Secretariat

Vice-Presidents

Carlos Acero Ruiz – Dominican Republic (2016-2019)
Ramon Tio Bellido – France (2017-2020)
Ciaran Bennett – Ireland (2017-2020)
Lisbeth Bonde – Denmark (2019-2021)
Alfredo Cramerotti – UK (2019-2021)
Chi-Ming Lin – Taiwan (2019-2021)
Ling Min – Open Section (2016-2019)
Anna Novakov – USA (2017-2020)
Danièle Perrier – Germany (2016-2019)

Honorary Presidents

Marek Bartelik – USA 
Jose Augusto França – Portugal
Yacouba Konaté – Open Section
Jacques Leenhardt – France
Kim Levin – USA
Henry Meyric Hughes – UK
Belgica Rodriguez – Venezuela

Chairs of Committees 2018-2019

Archives and Living Memory – Henry Meyric Hughes
Awards – Sophie Allgårdh
Censorship –  
Congress – Liam Kelly
Electoral and Membership – Marja-Terttu Kivirinta
Fellowship Fund – Danièle Perrier
Finance – Jesús-Pedro Lorente
Publications and Languages – Jean-Marc Poinsot
Statutes and Regulations – Christian Chambert 
Website – Elisa Rusca

International board members 2018-2019

Jean Bundy – USA
Icleai Cattani – Brazil
Joke de Wolf – Netherlands
Bachar Rahmani – France
Ulrika Stahre – Sweden
Lin-Yen Tsai – Taiwan
Anselmo Villata – Open Section
Karen von Veh – Open Section
Carole Sun Wei – Taiwan
Yi-Hua Wu – Taiwan

Presidents of the sections

Armenia: Ruben Arevshatyan
Australia: Stephanie Radok
Austria: Sabine B. Vogel
Belgium: Eva Wittocx
Brazil: Maria Amelia Bulhoes
Bulgaria: Iaroslava Boubnova
Canada: Virgil Hammock
Chile: Pedro Labowitz
Colombia: Celia Sredni de Birbragher
Croatia: Marko Golub
Cuba: Liliam Mariana
Czech Rep.: Hana Larvova
Denmark: Lisbeth Bonde
Dominican Rep.: Gamal Michelén Stefan
Finland: Juha-Heikki Tihinen
France: Elisabeth Couturier
Germany: Danièle Perrier
Greece: Emmanuel Mavrommatis
Hong Kong: John Batten
Hungary: Attila Horányi
Ireland: Michaele Cutaya
Israel: Rachel Sukman
Ivory Coast: Simone Guirandou
Japan: Fumio Nanjo
Kazakhstan: Kuljazira Mukazhanova
Lebanon: Salah Stetie
Lithuania: Ramute Rachleviciute
Luxemburg: Lucien Kayser
Macedonia/ FYROM: Jovenka Popova
Mexico: Argelia Castillo
Morocco: Farid Zahi
Netherlands: Robert-Jan Müller
Norway: Monica Holmen
Pakistan: Niilofur Farrukh
Paraguay: Lia Colombino
Poland: Luiza Nader
Portugal: Paulo Pires Do Vale
Puerto Rico: Abdías Méndez Robles
Romania: Adrian Guta
Russia: Nina Getashvili and Andrey Erofeev
Serbia: Danijela Puresivec
Singapore: Lee Weng Choy
Slovakia: Juraj Carny
Slovenia: Tomislav Vignjevič
South Korea: Kim Yisoon
Southern Caribbean: Dominique Brebion
Spain – AECA: Tomás Paredes
Spain – Catalonia ACCA: Cèlia del Diego Thomas
Sweden: Linda Fagerström
Switzerland: Samuel Herzog
Taiwan: Chi-Ming Lin
Turkey: Firat Arapoğlu
Ukraine: Zoya Chegusova
United Kingdom: Marjorie Allthorpe-Guyton
USA: Norman Kleeblatt, Judith Stein
Venezuela: Bélgica Rodríguez

 Open Section: Lisbeth Rebollo Gonçalves